Mikhail
Full Member
Karma: +2/-4
Offline
Posts: 136
|
|
« Reply #105 on: May 16, 2017, 09:49:18 PM »
|
|
|
ME7info and logger won't work with ST10 ecu.. What RAM adress are you looking for?
It's the mono lambda I'm looking: "The SW solution is to force bank 2 trims to be equal with bank 1 trims. Basically copy over these variables: fr_w frm_w fra_w frau_w frao_w rkaz_w rkat_w" Would not like to put stereo lambdas at turbo upgrade.
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
nubcake
|
|
« Reply #106 on: May 17, 2017, 04:05:17 AM »
|
|
|
022906032CB 5604.Bin from this thread is what you're using? Then try ME7info, it does work.
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
Mikhail
Full Member
Karma: +2/-4
Offline
Posts: 136
|
|
« Reply #107 on: May 17, 2017, 10:07:47 AM »
|
|
|
022906032CB 5604.Bin from this thread is what you're using? Then try ME7info, it does work.
Yes. But look the pic. And could someone hint how else is memory addressed than direct??
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
nubcake
|
|
« Reply #108 on: May 17, 2017, 10:28:55 AM »
|
|
|
Create memory segment (0x380000), so it can properly cross-reference vars. Also, load your data to the proper offset (0x800000). Your default DPPs seem to be wrong. The "default" ME7 0x204,0x205,0xE0,0x3 work fine for this ECU. ME7info won't pick up all of the variables used by the ECU, so you'll have to guess or get something else to reference to.
However, most of those "lambda-related" ones should be there in the ecu-file.
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
Mikhail
Full Member
Karma: +2/-4
Offline
Posts: 136
|
|
« Reply #109 on: May 18, 2017, 10:41:05 PM »
|
|
|
Thanks. Still no match to to mono lambda stuff. Lambda voltage match Found one time maybe some init, how it is assessed elsewhere
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
nubcake
|
|
« Reply #110 on: May 19, 2017, 08:46:17 AM »
|
|
|
Thanks. Still no match to to mono lambda stuff. Lambda voltage match Found one time maybe some init, how it is assessed elsewhere Set DPPs correctly!Goto start of the flash segment and "edit-segment-set default segment register value" or something. Do it for all of them.
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
Mikhail
Full Member
Karma: +2/-4
Offline
Posts: 136
|
|
« Reply #111 on: May 21, 2017, 04:11:14 AM »
|
|
|
Single lambda done. With bank 2 lambda unplugged seems to work ok, but group 31 lambda 2 value sitts still, is that ok?
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
turbojohan
Full Member
Karma: +5/-0
Offline
Posts: 185
|
|
« Reply #112 on: May 21, 2017, 09:46:13 AM »
|
|
|
as long as block 1 gives same adaption on bank 1 and 2 it will be fine i think. What have you changed to get it done?
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
Mikhail
Full Member
Karma: +2/-4
Offline
Posts: 136
|
|
« Reply #113 on: May 22, 2017, 01:53:04 AM »
|
|
|
as long as block 1 gives same adaption on bank 1 and 2 it will be fine i think. What have you changed to get it done?
Yes block 1 shows same value for both banks. I searched where bank 2 variables were written then modified the asm at those places so that bank 1 values were copyed to bank 2. 74 bytes were changed. Probably should look a little the lambda diagnostics because at the moment no fault codes comes despite primary lambdas plugged or unplugged (diacnostics is off due the secondary lambdas remove because of mot).
|
|
« Last Edit: May 22, 2017, 02:27:36 AM by Mikhail »
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
turbojohan
Full Member
Karma: +5/-0
Offline
Posts: 185
|
|
« Reply #114 on: May 24, 2017, 11:42:32 AM »
|
|
|
Have you just copied everything that calls fr2_w to fr_w RAM value? Than you also copied the one for diagnostics too, than measureblock 1 value 3 and 4 just read the same. And you still don't know it it works ok. If you haven't changed measureblock reading RAM value it should be ok.
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
Mikhail
Full Member
Karma: +2/-4
Offline
Posts: 136
|
|
« Reply #115 on: May 24, 2017, 10:24:52 PM »
|
|
|
Have you just copied everything that calls fr2_w to fr_w RAM value? Than you also copied the one for diagnostics too, than measureblock 1 value 3 and 4 just read the same. And you still don't know it it works ok. If you haven't changed measureblock reading RAM value it should be ok.
I have changed only bank 2 variables writing (value is placed to the variable) in those places were the result of the calculation is written to the variable. There were a few initializations as well and those I left alone because looks that they don't matter. I looked the rlsol 100% limit code and wondered that how does the throttle control handle it if I remove the limit??
|
|
« Last Edit: May 24, 2017, 11:08:32 PM by Mikhail »
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
turbojohan
Full Member
Karma: +5/-0
Offline
Posts: 185
|
|
« Reply #116 on: May 25, 2017, 09:17:17 AM »
|
|
|
throttle has no problem when rl goes over 100%. Have you found RL limit yet?
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
turbojohan
Full Member
Karma: +5/-0
Offline
Posts: 185
|
|
« Reply #117 on: May 25, 2017, 11:56:27 PM »
|
|
|
Search for 0001 0050 001C 001D 0001 0002 004A 000A 0001 000A 0007 0009 0001 0051 0050 0055 in your file, and replace with: 0001 0050 001C 001D 0001 0002 004A 000A 0001 000A 0007 0009 0001 0051 0050 0055 0001 0002 0019 0057 0001 0002 0055 0044 0005 0006 004A 0053 0258 0051 0000 025A 0000 0000 0000 0000
Than you can see injection time of bank 1 and bank 2 in measureblock 7. Than you know for sure if monolambda works ok.
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
Mikhail
Full Member
Karma: +2/-4
Offline
Posts: 136
|
|
« Reply #118 on: May 26, 2017, 04:42:03 AM »
|
|
|
throttle has no problem when rl goes over 100%. Have you found RL limit yet?
Not looked the RL yet, thought it is ok as it is, no? And kind of RL limit would be rlsol limit. NA engine mrfa overrides rlsol/rl comparison at high torque demand, no?
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
turbojohan
Full Member
Karma: +5/-0
Offline
Posts: 185
|
|
« Reply #119 on: May 26, 2017, 12:38:34 PM »
|
|
|
If your load doesn't cap at some point you have no problem. MRFA should be no problem
|
|
|
Logged
|
|
|
|
|